Club Championship Fixtures 2019/2020
points shots for shots against
  5th. Oct. 2pm Blaenau Gwent Home Won 16 - 6       118         104
12th Oct 2pm Islwyn Away Lost   6 - 16       129         131
19th. Oct. 2pm Cardiff Home Lost   4 - 18       100         154
26th. Oct 2pm Swansea Away Lost   6 - 16       113         119
2nd. Nov. 2pm Llanelli Home Lost   6 - 16       106         131
9th. Nov. 2pm Port Talbot Away Lost   4 - 18       100         144
16th. Nov 2pm Cynon Valley Away
30th. Nov. 2pm Islwyn Home
14th. Dec.  2pm Cardiff Away
11th. Jan. 2pm Swansea Home
25th. Jan. 2pm Llanelli Away
22nd. Feb. 2pm Port Talbot Home
29th. Feb. 2pm Cynon Valley Home
7th. March 10am & 2pm Blaenau Gwent Away
Pos. Team P W D L S.F S.A Total Points
1 Cardiff 5 5 0 0 713 458         94
2 Blaenau Gwent 6 3 0 3 681 680         75
3 Llanelli 6 3 0 3 736 698.3         69
4 Port Talbot 5 3 0 2 612 570         64
5 Islwyn 5 3 0 2 541 651         49
6 Cynon Valley 6 2 0 4 657.3 712         48
7 Swansea 5 2 0 3 552 606         43
8 Merthyr Tydfil 6 1 0 5 666 783         42
Merthyr IBC. v Cynon Valley 16th. November 2019  2:00 pm start
Report 1:30 pm
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Merthyr v Port Talbot
Lead C. Davies Lead C. Hughes Lead K. McCarthy E. Humphreys 22 17 S. Hill
2nd. P. James 2nd. P. Davies (snr) 2nd. P. Toomey C. Lewis 9 35 M. Brain
3rd. N. Rees 3rd. P. Davies (jnr) 3rd. C. Martin L. Harwood 17 20 J. Price
Skip E. Humphreys Skip A. Davies Skip L. Harwood R. Harvey 18 29 B. Thomas
P. Stahl 20 19 D. McCarthy
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6 A. Davies 14 24 M. Johnson
Lead A. Rees Lead D. L. Davies Lead S. Park 100 144
2nd. C. Rees 2nd. A. Barrett 2nd. K. Michael          Points 4 18 Points
3rd. M. A. Jones 3rd. N. Minett 3rd. B. Broad
Skip R. Harvey Skip C. Lewis Skip P. Stahl
Reserves: R. Passmore, K. Matthews, R. Kilby 
Merit Team Championship Fixtures 2019/2020
points shots for shots against
5th. Oct. 2pm Dynefwr Away Lost 2 - 20 44 113
26th. Oct. 2pm Swansea Home Lost 5 - 17 82 91.75
2nd. Nov. 2pm Llanelli Away Lost 4 - 18 54 85
9th. Nov. 2pm Port Talbot Home Lost 3 - 19 85 111
23rd. Nov. 2pm Ogwr Home
11th. Jan. 2pm Swansea Away
25th. Jan. 2pm Llanelli Home
8th. Feb. 2pm Ogwr Away
15th. Feb. 2pm Earlswood Away
22nd. Feb. 2pm Port Talbot Away
7th. Mar. 2pm Earlswood Home
21st. Mar 2pm Dynefwr Home
Pos. Team P W D L S.F S.A Total Points
1 Llanelli 5 4 0 1 487 409.5         77
2 Dinefwr 2 2 0 0 203 107         40
3 Swansea 3 2 0 1 345.3 303         40
4 Port Talbot 3 2 0 1 326 319         40
5 Merthyr Tydfil 5 0 0 5 320 485.8         18
6 Ogwr 2 0 0 2 141 198            5
7 Earlswood 0 0 0 0 0 0            0
Merthyr IBC. v Port Talbot  9th. November 2019  2:00 pm  start
Report 1:30
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Merthyr  v Port Talbot
Lead W. Thomas Lead P. Wade Lead K. Turner D. Jones 11 25 G. Williams
2nd. B. Bowles 2nd. B. Locke 2nd. Dr. Ganesh R. Hicks 23 16 A. Shelton
3rd. C. Williams 3rd. B. Lewis 3rd. C. Prosser B. Willis 17 20 C. Thomas
Skip P. Brill Skip R. Passmore Skip B. Willis P. Brill 20 28 K. Jones
R. Passmore 14 22 C. Davies
Rink4 Rink5 85 111
Lead N. Morgan Lead B. Barnett        Points 3 19 Points
2nd. G. Price 2nd. L. Hill
3rd. I. Minett 3rd. J. Maidment
Skip R. Hicks Skip D. Jones
Reserves: 
Any problems please contact R. Passmore 07901685740
Over 60s. Championship Fixtures 2019/2020

Wed. 6th Nov.

2pm

Rhondda

Away
Thurs. 14th. Nov. 9:30am Sully Home
Thurs. 21st. Nov. 2pm Earlswood Away
Wed. 27th. Nov. 9:30am Ogwr Home
Thurs. 5th. Dec. 9:30am Blaenau Gwent Home
Fri. 13th. Dec. 2pm Sully Vale Away
Wed. 22nd.. Jan 10am Pontardawe Away

Pos. Team P W D L S.F S.A Total Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
Merthyr IBC. V  Rhondda 6th. November 2019
Rink 1 Rink 2
Merthyr v Rhondda
Lead
Lead

2nd.
2nd.

3rd.
3rd.

Skip
Skip


Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead
Lead
2nd.
2nd.
3rd.
3rd.
Skip
Skip
Reserves: