Club Championship Fixtures 2019/2020
points shots for shots against
  5th. Oct. 2pm Blaenau Gwent Home Won 16 - 6       118         104
12th Oct 2pm Islwyn Away Lost   6 - 16       129         131
19th. Oct. 2pm Cardiff Home Lost   4 - 18       100         154
26th. Oct 2pm Swansea Away Lost   6 - 16       113         119
2nd. Nov. 2pm Llanelli Home Lost   6 - 16       106         131
9th. Nov. 2pm Port Talbot Away Lost   4 - 18       100         144
16th. Nov 2pm Cynon Valley Away Lost   2 - 20          93         134
30th. Nov. 2pm Islwyn Home Lost   3 - 19       109         134
14th. Dec.  2pm Cardiff Away Lost   2 - 20         86         126
11th. Jan. 2pm Swansea Home Lost   3 - 19         97         139
25th. Jan. 2pm Llanelli Away Lost   0 - 22       102         159
22nd. Feb. 2pm Port Talbot Home Lost   5 - 17       107         129
29th. Feb. 2pm Cynon Valley Home Won  14 - 8       140         132
7th. March 10am & 2pm Blaenau Gwent Away Lost     2 - 22          83         162
Pos. Team P W D L S.F S.A Total Points
1 Cardiff 14 11 0 1 1777 1393        227
2 Islwyn 14 10 0 3 1627 1626        196
3 Port Talbot 14 8 0 6 1715 1562        182
4 Blaenau Gwent 14 6 0 8 1609 1588        150
5 Llanelli 14 6 0 8 1662 1623        146
6 Cynon Valley 14 5 0 8 1576 1617        132
7 Swansea 14 6 0 8 1567 1706        126
8 Merthyr Tydfil 14 2 0 12 1481 1899           73
Merthyr IBC. v Blaenau Gwent 7th. March 2020
Morning session:- 9:00 am start, report 8:30 am
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Merthyr v Blaenau Gwent
Lead C. Hughes Lead D. L. Davies Lead K. McCarthy C. Martin 11 40 D. Davies
2nd. R. Passmore 2nd. P. James 2nd. P. Brill L. Harwood 23 20 S. Harris
3rd. P. Stahl 3rd. B. Broad 3rd. K. Michael E. Humphreys 12 30 O. Dando
Skip C. Martin Skip E. Humphreys Skip L. Harwood C. Lewis 15 25 A. Withers
A. Davies 13 23 C. Evans
Afternoon session:- 1:00 pm start, report 12:30 pm
N. Rees    9 24 A. Williams
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6 83 162
Lead C. Davies Lead S. Park Lead M. Powell              Points 2 20 Points
2nd. A. Barrett 2nd. P. Toomey 2nd. L. Brock
3rd. J. Evans 3rd. P. Davies 3rd. M. A. Jones
Skip N. Rees Skip A. Davies Skip C. Lewis
Reserves:
Merit Team Championship Fixtures 2019/2020
points shots for shots against
5th. Oct. 2pm Dynefwr Away Lost 2 - 20        44 113
26th. Oct. 2pm Swansea Home Lost 5 - 17        82 91.75
2nd. Nov. 2pm Llanelli Away Lost 4 - 18        54 85
9th. Nov. 2pm Port Talbot Home Lost 3 - 19        85 111
14th. Dec 2pm Ogwr Home Won 18 - 4        85 59.75
11th. Jan. 2pm Swansea Away Lost 1 - 21        84 128
25th. Jan. 2pm Llanelli Home Lost 3 - 19        81 123
7th. Mar. 2pm Earlswood Away Won 16 - 6        85 62
22nd. Feb. 2pm Port Talbot T.B.A.
7th. Mar. 2pm Earlswood Home Lost  6 - 16        52  64
21st. Mar 2pm Dynefwr Home
28th. Mar. 2pm Ogwr Away
Pos. Team P W D L S.F S.A Total Points
1 Llanelli 12 9 0 3 1258 1003        186
2 Dinefwr 9 8 0 1 899 705        147
3 Swansea 11 7 0 4 1164 1008        143
4 Port Talbot 8 4 0 4 768 826           97
5 Merthyr Tydfil 10 2 0 8 652 857.6           58
6 Ogwr 8 1 0 7 512.8 679           37
7 Earlswood 6 1 0 5 404.3 579.5           36
Merthyr IBC. v Earlswood  7th. March 2020  12:00 pm  start
Report 11:30 pm 
Rink 1 Rink 2 Merthyr  v Earlswood
Lead G. Morgan Lead N. Monger B. Lewis 8 25 G. Hendry
2nd. B. Bowls 2nd. R. Jones C. W. Lewis 16 13 A. Jones
3rd. R. Davies 3rd. J. Maidment I. Minett 14 15 P. Rose
Skip D. Jones Skip I. Minett D. Jones 14 11 R. Jenkins
52 64
Rink 3 Rink 4              Points 6 16 Points
Lead B. Barnett Lead P. Wade
2nd. S. Ganesh 2nd. M. Rees
3rd. J. Phillips 3rd. W. Thomas
Skip B. Lewis Skip C. W. Lewis