Ladies committee for 2021-22

Hon President                   Mrs Rosalyn James
Hon Secretary                   Mrs Ann Pike
Hon Treasurer                   Mrs Sandra Hellin
Tuesday League                Mrs Pauline Price
Thursday Colours             Mrs Sonia Crane
Competition Secretary     Mrs  Kay Cotter 


Ladies Delegates to          M.T.I.B.A  
                                          Mrs Ann Pike
                                          Mrs Pauline Price 

Auditors  Season              Mrs Margaret  Collins
     2021/22                       Mrs Marilyn Jones

TUESDAY        LEAGUE      CHART   2021/22

TUESDAY   LEAGUE    TEAMS

                                                        TUESDAY   LEAGUE   COMMENCES  TUESDAY   5  OCTOBER 2021

                                                                                                     1PM  –   3PM

TEAM  1                                                    TEAM  2                                               TEAM   3                   

MARION  LEWIS                             MARIA McKEON                           KATH  JONES

SYLVIA    BROAD                            PAT  JONES                                       CAROL  MORGAN

MARION  BADHAM                    KAY   COTTER                                  SYLVIA  CURNOW

PAT  TURNER                                  RUTH    LEONARD                        SANDRA  HELLIN       

MARION   JONES                           LYN   HUGHES                              GILL   DONOGHUE

MEL  VILES                                       YOLANDA  BAKER                        KAREN     YEO

JANE  TYPE                                      MARILYN   JONES                          ROS  JAMES

EIRA   WILSON                             MARY  OSBOURN                           ANN ANTHONY   

TEAM  4                                                    TEAM  5                                                   TEAM  6

LESLEY   BENBOW                        JANICE PHILLIPS                            CAROL BARNETT   

MURIEL SCOTT THOMAS          CHRISTINE                                        VERONICA  ANTHONY

BARBARA BARNETT                     ANNE JONES                                    BETTY STANSTEAD

ANN DAVIES                                    MARGARET COLLINS                    SANDRA FLY

MARCIA PARKER                            GWENFRYL PRITCHARD           ANN BATTEN

ANDREA HOWELL                         MARLENE GAMLYN                       JEAN ROBERTS 

PAT CROSS                                         SONIA CRANE                                    PAULINE PRICE

ANN PIKE                                                                                                                  FRAN   DAVIES     

                                                                                                                       THURSDAY  COLOUR  LEAGUE

   MAIN  PLAYING  TABLE        

  2021-2022


DATE

COLOURS

TEAMS

COLOURS

TEAMS

07/10/21

RED /BLUE

A/C         B/D

YELLOW/  GREEN

C/G       F/H

 

 

 

 

 

14/10/21

THE COLOUR

POSPONED

SO WILL BE

 GAME DUE TO

DUE TO THE

PLAYED AT THE

BE PLAYED TODAY

CARPET BEING

END OF THE

HAS BEEN

STRETCHED

SEASON

 

 

 

 

 

21/10/21

RED/ YELLOW

A/E          B/F

BLUE/    GREEN

C/G    D/H

28/10/21

RED  / BLUE

A/D        B/C

YELLOW  /GREEN

E/H      F/G

04/11/21

RED /GREEN

A/H          B/G

YELLOW/BLUE

E/D    F/C

11/11/21

RED/YELLOW

A/F         B/G

BLUE/ GREEN

C/H    D/G

18/11/21

RED/    BLUE

A/C      B/D

YELLOW/GREEN

E/G   F/H

25/11/21

RED/  GREEN

A/G       B/H

YELLOW/BLUE

E/C   F/D

02/12/21

RED/YELLOW

A/E       B/F

BLUE/GREEN

C/G    D/H

09/12/21

RED   /BLUE

A/D       B/C

YELLOW/ GREEN

E/H   F/G

16/12/21

RED/GREEN

A/H       B/G

YELLOW /BLUE

E/D   F/C

 

CHRISTMAS

SHUT

DOWN

 

NEW YEAR

 

 

 

 

06/01/22

RED  GREEN

A/G    B/H

YELLOW/ BLUE

E/C  F/D

13/01/22

RED/YELLOW

A/E     B/F

BLUE/  GREEN 

C/G   D/H

20/01/22

RED   /BLUE

A/D   B /C

YELLOW/GREEN

E/H   F/G

27/01/22

RED/  GREEN

A/H   B/G

YELLOW/ BLUE

E/D    F/C

03/02/22

RED/YELLOW

A/F  B/E

BLUE /GREEN

C/H   D/G

10/02/22

RED /  BLUE

A/C B/D

YELLOW/GREEN

E/G   F/B

17/02/22

RED/ GREEN

A/G  B/H

YELLOW/BLUE

E/C  F/D

24/02/22

RED /YELLOW

A/E  B/F

BLUE/ GREEN

C/G  D/H

03/03/22

RED  /BLUE

A/D  B/F

YELLOW/ GREEN

E/H  F/G

 

 

 

 

 

POSPONED

14/10/21

GAME

DETAILS

BELOW

10/03/22

RED/GREEN

A/G         B/H

YELLOW   /BLUE

E/C      F/D

COLOUR      GAMES       2021/2022

 

FIRST  GAME OF SEASON    THURSDAY  7th  OCTOBER        start time   1pm/ 3pm

 

RED     A                                                                      RED   B

SONIA     CRANE

ANN  DAVIES

PAULINE  PRICE

JOHN  DAVIES                                                    M

SANDRA  HELLIN

ANN  ANTHONY

YOLANDA  BAKER

ALUN  ANTHONY                                              M

CHRISTINE  PRASAD

MARY  O'BOURN

MARGARET  COLLINS

KEN  O'BOURN                                                   M


WENDY

 

KEN MUZZEL                                                      M

BLUE    C                                                                         BLUE  D

MARILYN  JONES

ANN  PIKE

JANE  TYPE

PAT  JONES

CAROL  MORGAN

MARIA McKEON

CAROL  BARNETT

MARCIA  PARKER

JANICE  PHILLIPS

GERALD  DAVIES                                          M

GWENFRYL  PRITCHARD

VERONICA THOMPSON

 

JOY  PHILLIPS

 

 

 

YELLOW    F                                                                      YELLOW  E

MEL  VILES

MARLENE  GAMLYN

ROS  JAMES

ANNE   BATTEN

PAT CROSS

BARBARA  BARNETT

ANNE  JONES

RUTH  LEONARD

SANDRA  FLY

MURIEL  SCOTT   THOMAS

PAT TURNER

MARION  JONES

DEREK PERRY                                                                 M

 

 

 

 

GREEN G                                                                               GREEN  H

GILL  DONAGHUE

JEAN  ROBERTS

KAY   COTTER

SYLVIA  CURNEW

KAREN  YEO

ANDREA  HOWELL

EVELYN

SYLVIA  BROAD

 DEREK                                                                               M

ANN  GIBSON

 EIRA WILSON                                                  

LESLIE  HILL                                             

 

 

Ladies Finals 2019

Championship: P. Price

Runner up:  S. Nicholls

St. Tydfil’s Trophy: P. Price

Runner up: . O' Connor

Novice: K. Cotter

Runner up:  M. O'Keefe           

Pairs: A. Jones & C. O'Connor

Runners up:  Y. Baker & P. Price    

Veteran Pairs: M. McKeon &  P. Price

Runners up: M. Jones & M. Jones

2 Wood Pairs: C. O'Connor & S. Nicholls

Runners up:  A. Pike & P. Price

Triples: M. O' Keefe, Y. Baker & C. O' Connor

Runners up: L. Benbow, A. Pike & L. Gilchrist              

Rinks: M. McKeon, L. Benbow,A. Pike & R. James

Runners up: G. Pritchard, L. Hughes, J. Roberts & M. Gamlyn

Tuesday League:  Winners Team 4

Thursday Colour League:  Winners Blue

Honours Board
R Jones WLIBA Singles Winner: 1979-84-86-91-92
P GriffithsWLIBA Singles Winner: 1981
P Griffiths / V Howell / F Lewis WLIBA Triples Winners:1985
A Mullins WLIBA Singles Winner: 1987
P Griffiths / V Howell / M Rees / F Lewis WLIBA Fours Winners: 1987
L Nicholas/ P Czernecki/ D Cooper WLIBA Triples Winners: 1988-1991
R Jones/ A Mullins/ A Davies WLIBA Triples Winners: 1989
R Jones / A Mullins / A Davies: British Isles Triples Winners 1989
R Jones / P Czarnecki / A Mullins / D Cooper WLIBA Fours Winners: 1991
P Griffiths / J Evans / V Howell WLIBA Triples Winners: 1993
R Jones /A Mullins WLIBA Pairs Winners: 1993
R Jones / A Mullins: British Isles Pairs Winners 1993
R Jones / A Mullins / A Pike WLIBA Triples Winners: 1995
R Jones / P Czarnecki / A Mullins / A Pike WLIBA Fours Winners: 1995
R Jones / A Mullins / P Czarnecki / A Pike: British Isles Fours Winners 1995
R Jones / A /Greenaway / A Mullins / A Pike WLIBA Fours Winners: 1996
R Jones/ AMullins/ Anne Greenaway / A Pike British Isles Fours Winners 1996
R James / P Price  / M Hopkins / C  Difford WLIBA Fours Winners: 2004
M Gwynne / N O'Sullivan WLIBA Pairs Winners: 2007
A. Pike WLIBA Team Captain: 2011-12
A. Pike WLIBA Team Manager: 2013-14-15-16-17-18
P. Price WLIBA Singles Winner: 2016
L. Viles, C. Davies & E. Humphreys W.I.B.A. Junior Triples Winners 2018
L. Viles & E. Humphreys Junior Pairs winners 2019
International Players
L.  Nicolas: 1974-5-6-7-8-9-80-1-2-3-4-5       
P. Griffiths: 1974-5-6-7-8-80-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8      
R. Jones: 1977--8-9-80-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5           
A. Mullins: 1978-9-80-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5      
V. Howell: 1983-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9        
I.  Baker: 1986-7
P. Czarnecki: 1987-8-9-90-1   
J.  Evans: 1990-1-2-3
M. Jones:1992          
A. Pike: 1994-5-6-7-8-9-2000-01-02-03-04-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-13           
R. James: 1995-7           
P. Price: 1996-7-8-9-2000-01-02-03-04-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-18 -19          
M. Gamlyn: 1997-9-2004-05-06     
M. Jones: 1999           
N. O'Sullivan: 1999-2000-01     
M. Gwynne: 2001-02-03-04-05-06       
C.  Difford: 2004-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17       
S. Nicholls: 2016-17-18-19
C. O'Connor: 2018
Junior International Players
Sara Nicholls: 2007-13-14-15-16-17-18-19               

 Lauren Viles: 2019